Is Newmans Own Organics Mint Tin Peppermints, 1.76 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural peppermint flavor

natural peppermint flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sugar, Organic Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Manufactured On Equipment That May Process Products Containing Peanuts, Other Nuts, Milk Powder, Wheat And Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That May Process Products Containing Peanuts, Wheat And Soy

Check Newmans Own Organics Mint Tin Peppermints, 1.76 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Newmans Own Organics Mint Tin Peppermints, 1.76 Oz is available at 4 retailers

VitacostWalmartCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go