Is Newman's Own Organics Organic California Prunes Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Prunes
Check Newman's Own Organics Organic California Prunes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newman's Own Organics Organic California Prunes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Newman's Own® Lighten Up!™ Light Balsamic Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Newman's Own Organics Organic California Prunes is available at 4 retailers
Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsFry's
About this product
Fruit · Dried
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep


