Is NEWMAN'S OWN, ORGANICS RANCH DRESSING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic buttermilk

organic buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC WHOLE EGGS, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC*, ORGANIC ONION*, ORGANIC PARSLEY*, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FOR FRESHNESS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check NEWMAN'S OWN, ORGANICS RANCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingSandwich