Is Newmans Own Salsa Medium Chunky Pineapple Jar - 16 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes in Tomato Juice, Crushed Pineapple (Pineapple, Pineapple Juice, Ascorbic Acid), Jalapeno Peppers, Brown Sugar (Cane Sugar, Molasses), Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Onions (Dried), Natural Flavors, Allspice, Citric Acid.
Check Newmans Own Salsa Medium Chunky Pineapple Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newmans Own Salsa Medium Chunky Pineapple Jar - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Newmans Own Salsa Medium Chunky Pineapple Jar - 16 Oz is available at 8 retailers
VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSnacking


