Is Newman's Own Sockarooni Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Vegetable Oil (canola And/or Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor.

Check Newman's Own Sockarooni against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyAcidicSavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep