Is Newman's Own Sourdough Crust Uncured Pepperoni & Ricotta Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- durum flour
- whole wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Sour Fermentation Blend [wheat Flour, Durum Flour, Yeast Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes], Sea Salt, Canola Oil, Sugar, Dough Conditioner [whole Wheat Flour, Enzymes]), Sauce (water, Tomato Paste, Ricotta Cheese [pasteurized Whole Milk, Whey, Vinegar And Salt], Canola Oil, Seasoning [salt, Spices, Garlic*, Onion*], Red Wine Vinegar), Low-moisture Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Whole Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Uncured Pepperoni (no Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Cultured Celery Juice [pork, Beef, Sea Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Cultured Celery Juice, Dextrose, Spices, Extractives Of Paprika, Cherry Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture]), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices*). *Dried. Contains Wheat, Milk.
Check Newman's Own Sourdough Crust Uncured Pepperoni & Ricotta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newman's Own Sourdough Crust Uncured Pepperoni & Ricotta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
Applegate Natural Natural Uncured Turkey Pepperoni
About this product
Bread · Slice


