Is Newman's Own Stone Fired Crust Spinaci & Formaggi Pizza Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg white lysozyme

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, SEA SALT, YEAST), SAUCE (FIOR DI LATTE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (COW'S MILK, SALT, RENNET), WATER), CACIOCAVALLO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, SALT, RENNET, CHEESE CULTURES), FIOR DI LATTE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (COW'S MILK, SALT, RENNET), SPINACH, GRANA PADANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, SALT, RENNET, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME (NATURAL PRESERVATIVE), LEMON JUICE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, EGG.

Check Newman's Own Stone Fired Crust Spinaci & Formaggi Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryRich
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingLunchSnacking