Is Newman's Own Thin & Crispy Pizza Uncured Pepperoni, 13.2 OZ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Multigrain Crust (Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Pure Olive Oil), Flaxseed, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Whole Oat Flour), Sauce (Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Water, Tomato Paste, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Garlic, Onion), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Uncured Pepperoni No Nitrate Or Nitrite Added Except That Which Naturally Occurs In Sea Salt And Celery Juice Concentrate (Pork And Beef, Sea Salt, Natural Spices, Evaporated Cane Juice, Lactic Acid, Starter Culture, Natural Flavorings (Including Celery Juice Concentrate), Oleoresin Of Paprika), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes), Parsley
Check Newman's Own Thin & Crispy Pizza Uncured Pepperoni, 13.2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newman's Own Thin & Crispy Pizza Uncured Pepperoni, 13.2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Newman's Own Thin & Crispy Pizza Uncured Pepperoni, 13.2 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


