Is Newport Cooked Shrimp, Tail On, Peeled - 16-20ct/16oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shrimp, Water, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture)

Check Newport Cooked Shrimp, Tail On, Peeled - 16-20ct/16oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Newport Cooked Shrimp, Tail On, Peeled - 16-20ct/16oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSnacking