Is NEWPORT, PEELED DEVEINED TAIL-OFF SHRIMP Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SHRIMP, WATER, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN MOISTURE).
Check NEWPORT, PEELED DEVEINED TAIL-OFF SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEWPORT, PEELED DEVEINED TAIL-OFF SHRIMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SUNSET SHRIMP SCAMPI TAIL-OFF SHRIMP IN LEMON GARLIC BUTTER SAUCE, SUNSET SHRIMP SCAMPI
TAIL-OFF, PEELED & DEVEINED LARGE RAW SHRIMP
Private Selection™ Wild Caught Argentinean Red Raw X Large Peeled & Deveined Buttery Shrimp
Kroger® Tail-Off Peeled & Deveined Large Cooked Shrimp
Great Catch Cooked Peeled and Deveined Tail-Off Medium Shrimp, 71-90ct /lb
About this product
Seafood · Frozen
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSaladMeal Prep


