Is Newtons Cookies 100% Whole Grain Wheat - 10 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, FIGS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PALM OIL, OAT FIBER, SALT, RESISTANT CORN MALTODEXTRIN, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM LACTATE, MALIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SULFUR DIOXIDE [(SULFITES) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY.

Check Newtons Cookies 100% Whole Grain Wheat - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Newtons Cookies 100% Whole Grain Wheat - 10 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee