Is Nexba Naturally Sugar Free Orange Crafted Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified sparkling water, Nexba Goodsweet Blend" (erythritol, stevia, natural flavours, citric acid, natural colours (lutein, black carrot concentrate), ascorbic acid.
Check Nexba Naturally Sugar Free Orange Crafted Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nexba Naturally Sugar Free Orange Crafted Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Sprite Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon-Lime 20 fl oz (1.25 pt) 591 ml
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


