Is Nexba Orange Sparkling Soda Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural orange flavours

natural orange flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Sparkling Water, Nexba® Natural Sweetener Blend: Erythritol", Stevia, Natural Orange Flavours, Citric Acid, Natural Colours (Lutein, Black Carrot Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid.

Check Nexba Orange Sparkling Soda against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nexba Orange Sparkling Soda is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep