Is Nexba Pineapple Sugar-free Sparkling Soda Cans Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • erythritol is naturally produced by fermentation of starches in fruits & vegetables

erythritol is naturally produced by fermentation of starches in fruits & vegetables

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Sparkling Water, Nexba® Natural Sweetener Blend (Erythritol*, Stevia), Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Natural Pineapple Flavour, Natural Colour (Lutein), *Erythritol is naturally produced by fermentation of starches in fruits & vegetables

Check Nexba Pineapple Sugar-free Sparkling Soda Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nexba Pineapple Sugar-free Sparkling Soda Cans is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go