Is Nexba Sugar Free Kombucha Pineapple Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • erythritol is naturally produced by fermentation of starches in fruits

erythritol is naturally produced by fermentation of starches in fruits

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Sparkling Water, Naturally Fermented Kombucha (Purified Water, Oolong Tea, Sugarº, Kombucha Cultures), Nexba® Natural Sweetener Blend (Erythritol*, Stevia), Food Acids (Citric Acid), Natural Pineapple Flavour, Natural Flavours, Probiotic Culture (Bacillus Coagulans), ºSugar has been fully consumed during the extended fermentation process to produce the Kombucha, *Erythritol is naturally produced by fermentation of Starches in Fruits and Vegetables

Check Nexba Sugar Free Kombucha Pineapple against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nexba Sugar Free Kombucha Pineapple is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking