Is Nexium 24HR Delayed Release Heartburn Relief Capsules, Esomeprazole Magnesium Acid Reducer (22.3mg, 28 Count) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- sucrose
- polysorbate 80
- magnesium stearate
- glyceryl monostearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
In Each Capsule Active Ingredients: Esomeprazole (Each Delayed-Release Capsule Corresponds to 22.3 mg Esomeprazole Magnesium Trihydrate) (20 mg), Acid Reducer. In Each Capsule Inactive Ingredients: Corn Starch, D&C Red 28, FD&C Blue 1, FD&C Red 40, Ferric Oxide, Gelatin, Glyceryl Monostearate, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Methacrylic Acid Copolymer, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polysorbate 80, Sucrose, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Triethyl Citrate.
Check Nexium 24HR Delayed Release Heartburn Relief Capsules, Esomeprazole Magnesium Acid Reducer (22.3mg, 28 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nexium 24HR Delayed Release Heartburn Relief Capsules, Esomeprazole Magnesium Acid Reducer (22.3mg, 28 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nexium 24HR Delayed Release Heartburn Relief Capsules, Esomeprazole Magnesium Acid Reducer (22.3mg, 28 Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Capsule


