Is Nexium 24HR Delayed Release Heartburn Relief Capsules, Esomeprazole Magnesium Acid Reducer (22.3mg, 28 Count) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

In Each Capsule Active Ingredients: Esomeprazole (Each Delayed-Release Capsule Corresponds to 22.3 mg Esomeprazole Magnesium Trihydrate) (20 mg), Acid Reducer. In Each Capsule Inactive Ingredients: Corn Starch, D&C Red 28, FD&C Blue 1, FD&C Red 40, Ferric Oxide, Gelatin, Glyceryl Monostearate, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Methacrylic Acid Copolymer, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polysorbate 80, Sucrose, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Triethyl Citrate.

Check Nexium 24HR Delayed Release Heartburn Relief Capsules, Esomeprazole Magnesium Acid Reducer (22.3mg, 28 Count) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nexium 24HR Delayed Release Heartburn Relief Capsules, Esomeprazole Magnesium Acid Reducer (22.3mg, 28 Count) is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go
Dairy Free? Nexium 24HR Delayed Release Heartburn Relief Capsules, Esomeprazole Magnesium Acid Reducer (22.3mg, 28 Count) | Spoonful