Is Next Organic Dark Chocolate Pretzels Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic pastry flour
organic pastry flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Non-GMO Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Pretzels (Organic Pastry Flour, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Salt, Soda).
Check Next Organic Dark Chocolate Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Next Organic Dark Chocolate Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Next Organic Dark Chocolate Pretzels is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


