Is Next Organics Dark Chocolate Covered Cashew Snacks -- 4 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • occasional cashew shell fragment
  • organic cashew

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, (Non-gmo Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Cashew, Salt, Organic Confectioner's Glaze (Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Sucrose, Shellac), Contains Cashews And Soy, Porduct Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Dairy, May Contain Occasional Cashew Shell Fragment

Check Next Organics Dark Chocolate Covered Cashew Snacks -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Next Organics Dark Chocolate Covered Cashew Snacks -- 4 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetBitterChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go