Is Next Organics Dark Chocolate Covered Snacks Walnuts -- 4 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- tree nuts
- occasional walnut shell fragments
- organic walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Non-gmo) Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Walnuts, Salt, Organic Confection's Glaze (Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Sucrose, Shellac), Contains Walnuts, Soy, Made In A Faciliy That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Diary Products, May Contain Occasional Walnut Shell Fragments
Check Next Organics Dark Chocolate Covered Snacks Walnuts -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Next Organics Dark Chocolate Covered Snacks Walnuts -- 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Next Organics Dark Chocolate Covered Snacks Walnuts -- 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


