Is NEXT REMEDIES, ORGANIC WATER ENHANCER, COCONUT LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic vegetable glycerin
organic vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON LIME FLAVOR, ORGANIC LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C)
Check NEXT REMEDIES, ORGANIC WATER ENHANCER, COCONUT LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEXT REMEDIES, ORGANIC WATER ENHANCER, COCONUT LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


