Is Nexus Hydration Plus+ Red Raspberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • acetyl l-tyrosine
  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • natural flavour

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Food Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid), Electrolytes (sodium Chloride, Magnesium Citrate, Sodium Citrate), Creatine Monohydrate, Natural Flavour, Sweeteners (sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Acetyl L-tyrosine, Fibre (inulin), Himalayan Pink Salt, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Hesperidin, Natural Colour (beet Red), Antioxidants (dl-alpha Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate), Vitamin E (d-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin), Senactiv® (panax Notoginseng Root & Rosa Roxburghii Fruit (fruit)), Colour (allura Red Ac).

Check Nexus Hydration Plus+ Red Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go