Is Nexus Super Protein Sparkling Water Passion Mango 355mL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine
- hydrolysed collagen peptide
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Hydrolysed Collagen Peptide (Bovine), Flavours, Food Acid (Citric Acid (E330), Malic Acid(E296), Tartaric Acid (E334)), Sweetener (Sucralose (E955)), Preservative (Sodium Benzoate (E211)), L-Tryptophan, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Astragin
Check Nexus Super Protein Sparkling Water Passion Mango 355mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nexus Super Protein Sparkling Water Passion Mango 355mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Nexus Super Protein Sparkling Water Passion Mango 355mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


