Is Nexxus Keraphix for Damaged Hair Conditioner Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed elastin
  • peg-7 propylheptyl ether
  • gluconolactone
  • dipropylene glycol
  • hydrolyzed keratin
  • +2 more

hydrolyzed elastin

Dietitian note

Elastin is a protein found in animal ligaments.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Collagen Amino Acids, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Lactic Acid, Behentrimonium Chloride, Hydrolyzed Elastin, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Oryza Sativa (Rice) Extract, Fragrance (Parfum), Dipropylene Glycol, Amodimethicone, 1,2-Hexanediol, Benzyl Alcohol, Trehalose, Phenoxyethanol, Disodium EDTA, Gluconolactone, Sodium Chloride, PEG-7 Propylheptyl Ether, Cetrimonium Chloride, Sodium Sulfate, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate.

Check Nexxus Keraphix for Damaged Hair Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nexxus Keraphix for Damaged Hair Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Haircare