Is Nexxus Mousse Plus Volumizing Foam Styler Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 9 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed elastin
  • do not smoke until hair is thoroughly dry
  • gelatin/keratin
  • store at temperatures above 120 degrees f
  • sterols
  • glycine soja
  • flour lipids
  • +5 more

hydrolyzed elastin

Dietitian note

Elastin is a protein found in animal ligaments.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Isobutane, Hydrofluorocarbon 152A, VP/VA Copolymer, Polyquaternium-11, Propane, Polysorbate 20, PVP, Polyquaternium-4, Fragrance (Parfum), PPG-12-PEG-50 Lanolin, Olealkonium Chloride, Polyquaternium-7, PPG-9 Diethylmonium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Linalool, Propylene Glycol, Cyclopentasiloxane, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxyisohexyl 3-Cyclohexene Carboxaldehyde, Cyclohexasiloxane, Sorbitol, Glycerin, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Benzyl Salicylate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Limonene, Gelatin/Keratin, Amino Acids/Lysine Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Hydroxycitronellal, Hydrolyzed Elastin, Eugenol, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Cinnamate, Polyglyceryl-3 Distearate, Polysorbate 60, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Myristic Acid, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Flour Lipids, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols, Alpha-Glucan Oligosaccharide, Ceramide 3, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Tocopheryl Acetate.

Check Nexxus Mousse Plus Volumizing Foam Styler against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nexxus Mousse Plus Volumizing Foam Styler is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyLight