Is Nexxus Therappe for Normal to Dry Hair Moisture Shampoo Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Chloride, Hydrolyzed Elastin, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Caviar Extract, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Polyquaternium-10, Fragrance (Parfum), PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, Gluconolactone, Glycerin, DMDM Hydantoin, Sodium Sulfate, Trehalose, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, Sodium Benzoate, Cocamide MEA, PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide, Hydrolyzed Actin, Hydrolyzed Roe, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, PPG-9, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone.
Check Nexxus Therappe for Normal to Dry Hair Moisture Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nexxus Therappe for Normal to Dry Hair Moisture Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Red Star Original Quick-Rise Instant Dry Yeast for Bread Machines & Traditional Baking, 4 oz
Shea Moisture Curl & Shine Shampoo Coconut & Hibiscus 384ml
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Dove Nutritive Solutions Daily Moisture Shampoo 12 fl oz
Lubriderm® Normal to Dry Skin Daily Moisture 16 Fl Oz Pump
Where to buy
Nexxus Therappe for Normal to Dry Hair Moisture Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


