Is Nexxus Therappe Ultimate Moisture Shampoo for Normal to Dry Hair Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Chloride, Hydrolyzed Elastin, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Caviar Extract, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Polyquaternium-10, Fragrance (Parfum), PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, Gluconolactone, Glycerin, DMDM Hydantoin, Sodium Sulfate, Trehalose, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, Sodium Benzoate, Cocamide MEA, PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide, Hydrolyzed Actin, Hydrolyzed Roe, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, PPG-9, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone.
Check Nexxus Therappe Ultimate Moisture Shampoo for Normal to Dry Hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nexxus Therappe Ultimate Moisture Shampoo for Normal to Dry Hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Nexxus Therappe Ultimate Moisture Shampoo for Normal to Dry Hair is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


