No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is NGUAN CHIANG Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Extract 80% (Soybean Wheat, Brine), Sugar 5%

Check NGUAN CHIANG against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SaltyUmamiSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir FryMeal Prep
Soy Free? NGUAN CHIANG | Spoonful