Is NIACINAMIDE - 500MG - 100 CAPS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin capsule & magnesium stearate
gelatin capsule & magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Niacin (As Niacinamide), Gelatin Capsule & Magnesium Stearate
Check NIACINAMIDE - 500MG - 100 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIACINAMIDE - 500MG - 100 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NIACINAMIDE - 500MG - 100 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
National Nutrition
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go


