Is Niagara Chocolates Salted Almond Clusters 70% Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • diced salted almonds
  • coconut
  • toasted coconut

diced salted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut
toasted coconut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED SALTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NONFAT MILK, BUTTERFAT (MILK)), DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, TOASTED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT), *RAINFOREST ALLIANCE CERTIFIED

Check Niagara Chocolates Salted Almond Clusters 70% Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyBitterSweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go