Is NIAGARA GRAPE 100% SPARKLING JUICE, NIAGARA GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavor
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Canadian Spring Water, Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Carbon Dioxide
Check NIAGARA GRAPE 100% SPARKLING JUICE, NIAGARA GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIAGARA GRAPE 100% SPARKLING JUICE, NIAGARA GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
NIAGARA GRAPE 100% SPARKLING JUICE, NIAGARA GRAPE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


