Is NIB MOR, DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND, ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*ORGANIC CACAO, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, *ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ORGANIC VANILLA.

Check NIB MOR, DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND, ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go