Is Nib Mor Dark Chocolate Bar with 52% Cacao - Tart Cherries, 1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 24) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cherry flavor
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Natural Cherries, Natural Cherry Flavor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla
Check Nib Mor Dark Chocolate Bar with 52% Cacao - Tart Cherries, 1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nib Mor Dark Chocolate Bar with 52% Cacao - Tart Cherries, 1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Chocolove Dark Chocolate Bar with Raspberries 3.1 oz
Baker's Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Bar with 56% Cacao, 4 oz Box
Where to buy
Nib Mor Dark Chocolate Bar with 52% Cacao - Tart Cherries, 1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


