Is Nib Mor Sea Salt Organic Dark Chocolate With 80% Cacao Nibs, Sea Salt Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC LECITHIN (SOY), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check Nib Mor Sea Salt Organic Dark Chocolate With 80% Cacao Nibs, Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nib Mor Sea Salt Organic Dark Chocolate With 80% Cacao Nibs, Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


