Is Nibble Simply Doubly Delicious Choc Choc Chip Low Carb Biscuit Bites Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavouring

natural vanilla flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Dark Chocolate Chips (18%) (81% Cocoa Mass, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Bean Powder), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Chicory Fibre, Coconut Sugar, Coconut Flour, Himalayan Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Antioxidant: Vitamin E

Check Nibble Simply Doubly Delicious Choc Choc Chip Low Carb Biscuit Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nibble Simply Doubly Delicious Choc Choc Chip Low Carb Biscuit Bites is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go