Is Nibble Simply Doubly Delicious Choc Choc Chip Low Carb Biscuit Bites Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut flour
  • coconut sugar

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Dark Chocolate Chips (18%) (81% Cocoa Mass, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Bean Powder), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Chicory Fibre, Coconut Sugar, Coconut Flour, Himalayan Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Antioxidant: Vitamin E

Check Nibble Simply Doubly Delicious Choc Choc Chip Low Carb Biscuit Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nibble Simply Doubly Delicious Choc Choc Chip Low Carb Biscuit Bites is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go