Is NIBBLERS CHEDDAR CHEESE, SMOKY BBQ SEASONED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), SEASONING BLEND (SALT, SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, PAPRIKA [SPICE & COLOR], CHILI POWDER [CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, GARLIC], ONION, SPICE, GARLIC, TORULA YEAST, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM SILICATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [FLAVOR & COLOR], NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), POTATO STARCH AND CELLULOSE POWDER TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check NIBBLERS CHEDDAR CHEESE, SMOKY BBQ SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIBBLERS CHEDDAR CHEESE, SMOKY BBQ SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Snack · Piece


