Is Nibblies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried buttermilk
- milk
- dried whey
- cheddar cheese flavouring
- dried cheese
- cheddar cheese
dried buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Modified Starch, Polydextrose, Cheddar Cheese and Paprika Flavouring (Milk) [Rice Flour, Natural Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dried Onion, Sugar, Dried Buttermilk, Chipotle Pepper, Paprika, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Potassium Chloride), Dried Cheese (3%) (Milk), Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Diphosphates), Cheddar Cheese Flavouring (Milk) [Natural Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Dried Whey (Milk), Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed)], Sugar, Emulsifiers (Lecithin, E472e), Salt, Acid (Lactic Acid). For allergens, including cereals containing
Check Nibblies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nibblies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Cracker · Cracker


