Is NibMor Organic Drinking Chocolate 6 Spice -- 1.05 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • blend of organic coconut palm

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR (BLEND OF ORGANIC COCONUT PALM, ORGANIC CANE), ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC FENNEL, ORGANIC CLOVES, ORGANIC ANISE, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, SEA SALT.

Check NibMor Organic Drinking Chocolate 6 Spice -- 1.05 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NibMor Organic Drinking Chocolate 6 Spice -- 1.05 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking