Is NibMor Organic Drinking Chocolate Mint -- 1.05 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • blend of organic coconut palm

blend of organic coconut palm

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR (BLEND OF ORGANIC COCONUT PALM, ORGANIC CANE), ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, ORGANIC MINT FLAVOR.

Check NibMor Organic Drinking Chocolate Mint -- 1.05 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NibMor Organic Drinking Chocolate Mint -- 1.05 oz is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking