Is NICE!, ALMONDS, CINNAMON Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, ALMONDS, HONEY CINNAMON, SEASONING (SUGAR [INCLUDING BROWN], NATURAL HONEY POWDER [HONEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEAT STARCH, CORN SYRUP, SOY FLOUR, CALCIUM STEARATE {ANTI-CAKING} AND SOY LECITHIN {PROCESSING AID}],SPICE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR AND VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), SALT.
Check NICE!, ALMONDS, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NICE!, ALMONDS, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Whole, Pouch


