Is NICE!, ALMONDS, CINNAMON Vegan?

Ingredients
SUGAR, ALMONDS, HONEY CINNAMON, SEASONING (SUGAR [INCLUDING BROWN], NATURAL HONEY POWDER [HONEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEAT STARCH, CORN SYRUP, SOY FLOUR, CALCIUM STEARATE {ANTI-CAKING} AND SOY LECITHIN {PROCESSING AID}],SPICE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR AND VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), SALT.
Check NICE!, ALMONDS, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NICE!, ALMONDS, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Whole, Pouch


