Is Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz Vegan?

Description
Crisp, thin crackers offer a delicate toasted nutty flavor with a light, airy crunch; commonly eaten plain, paired with cheeses or spreads, or used as a crunchy salad topping. Reviewers praise the texture and flavor balance but commonly mention fragility and small package quantities and occasional inconsistencies in product freshness.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- salt and natural pecan flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Crisp, thin crackers offer a delicate toasted nutty flavor with a light, airy crunch; commonly eaten plain, paired with cheeses or spreads, or used as a crunchy salad topping. Reviewers praise the texture and flavor balance but commonly mention fragility and small package quantities and occasional inconsistencies in product freshness.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Pecan Meal, Potato Starch, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Salt And Natural Pecan Flavors (Contains Milk), Contains: Milk, Pecans, Contains: Milk, Pecans
Check Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Reviews
My favorite crackers!
Anything nutty from Blue Diamond is a sure bet!
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


