Is Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Crisp, thin crackers offer a delicate toasted nutty flavor with a light, airy crunch; commonly eaten plain, paired with cheeses or spreads, or used as a crunchy salad topping. Reviewers praise the texture and flavor balance but commonly mention fragility and small package quantities and occasional inconsistencies in product freshness.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- salt and natural pecan flavors
salt and natural pecan flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Crisp, thin crackers offer a delicate toasted nutty flavor with a light, airy crunch; commonly eaten plain, paired with cheeses or spreads, or used as a crunchy salad topping. Reviewers praise the texture and flavor balance but commonly mention fragility and small package quantities and occasional inconsistencies in product freshness.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Pecan Meal, Potato Starch, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Salt And Natural Pecan Flavors (Contains Milk), Contains: Milk, Pecans, Contains: Milk, Pecans
Check Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Reviews
My favorite crackers!
Anything nutty from Blue Diamond is a sure bet!
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


