Is Nice! Bacon Jerky Hickory Smoked Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • water

water

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Nice! Bacon Jerky Hickory Smoked against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go