Is Nice! Caramel, Peanut Clusters Milk Chocolate, Caramel, Peanut Clusters Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CORN OIL), CARAMEL (SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK [MILK, SUGAR], CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA).
Check Nice! Caramel, Peanut Clusters Milk Chocolate, Caramel, Peanut Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice! Caramel, Peanut Clusters Milk Chocolate, Caramel, Peanut Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


