Is Nice! Chocolate Covered Almonds Dark Chocolate. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- roasted almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanilla), Roasted Almonds (almonds, Corn Oil), Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze. Contains Almonds, Soy. May Contain Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanut, Wheat.
Check Nice! Chocolate Covered Almonds Dark Chocolate. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice! Chocolate Covered Almonds Dark Chocolate. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nice! Chocolate Covered Almonds Dark Chocolate. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


