Is Nice Chocolate Covered Almonds Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- milk chocolate covered almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
milk chocolate covered almonds
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS (MILK CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLA EXTRACT], ALMONDS [ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE]). CONTAINS: ALMONDS, MILK, AND SOY.
Check Nice Chocolate Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice Chocolate Covered Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


