Is Nice Choice Soft Flour Cake - Taro 227G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farine De Ble Tendre, Maltose, Huile De Palme, Sucre, Uf, Sesame, Poudre De Taro 0,8%, Lait En Poudre, Arome Taro 0,2%, Poudrea Lever (E500), Sel, Colorants (E129, El 33)

Check Nice Choice Soft Flour Cake - Taro 227G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go