Is Nice! Cranberry Pineapple Cocktail Juice, Cranberry Pineapple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), FUMARIC ACID, GUM ACACIA, ESTER GUM.
Check Nice! Cranberry Pineapple Cocktail Juice, Cranberry Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice! Cranberry Pineapple Cocktail Juice, Cranberry Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Heinz Original Cocktail Sauce
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


